Game Results – SPRING/SUMMER 2017 Season

 

Youth Division

BEES (Boys and Girls – Ages 7-9)

Match Score
May 14, 2017
BeeBallerz – Da Beast
31 - 21
May 14, 2017
BuzzerBeaters – Kobees
40 - 34
May 7, 2017
BuzzerBeaters – BeeBallerz
51 - 23
May 7, 2017
Kobees – Da Beast
48 - 41
April 30, 2017
Da Beast – BuzzerBeaters
30 - 18
April 30, 2017
Kobees – BeeBallerz
38 - 10
April 23, 2017
BeeBallerz – Da Beast
34 - 5
April 23, 2017
BuzzerBeaters – Kobees
16 - 10
April 9, 2017
Kobees – Da Beast
19 - 10
April 9, 2017
BuzzerBeaters – BeeBallerz
53 - 6
April 2, 2017
Kobees – BeeBallerz
30 - 23
April 2, 2017
Da Beast – BuzzerBeaters
26 - 24
March 26, 2017
BuzzerBeaters – Kobees
31 - 23
March 26, 2017
BeeBallerz – Da Beast
32 - 27

TYKES (Boys and Girls – Ages 10 & Under)

Match Score
May 14, 2017
ESPiNoy – Flipforz
51 - 39
May 14, 2017
AirPINOY – EsTYKErs
43 - 41
May 7, 2017
EsTYKErs – Flipforz
31 - 30
May 7, 2017
AirPINOY – ESPiNoy
29 - 22
April 30, 2017
EsTYKErs – ESPiNoy
20 - 36
April 30, 2017
AirPINOY – Flipforz
31 - 19
April 23, 2017
EsTYKErs – AirPINOY
35 - 34
April 23, 2017
Flipforz – ESPiNoy
57 - 26
April 9, 2017
Flipforz – EsTYKErs
29 - 13
April 9, 2017
ESPiNoy – AirPINOY
30 - 29
April 2, 2017
AirPINOY – Flipforz
35 - 13
April 2, 2017
EsTYKErs – ESPiNoy
24 - 11
March 26, 2017
AirPINOY – EsTYKErs
34 - 12
March 26, 2017
Flipforz – ESPiNoy
35 - 28

PEEWEE (Boys and Girls – Ages 12 & Under)

Match Score
May 14, 2017
WithAShot – SwishKids
31 - 33
May 14, 2017
KidLats – Damsels
32 - 24
May 7, 2017
SwishKids – KidLats
22 - 21
May 7, 2017
Damsels – WithAShot
50 - 49
April 30, 2017
WithAShot – KidLats
44 - 24
April 30, 2017
SwishKids – Damsels
29 - 22
April 23, 2017
WithAShot – SwishKids
27 - 21
April 23, 2017
KidLats – Damsels
39 - 25
April 9, 2017
SwishKids – KidLats
36 - 29
April 9, 2017
WithAShot – Damsels
54 - 20
April 2, 2017
SwishKids – Damsels
42 - 30
April 2, 2017
WithAShot – KidLats
20 - 15
March 26, 2017
KidLats – Damsels
20 - 11
March 26, 2017
WithAShot – SwishKids
28 - 18

BANTAM/JUNIORS (Boys and Girls – Ages 13-14)

Match Score
May 14, 2017
AZRazo Contractors – Global Navigators
58 - 53
May 14, 2017
Stat Experts – Ajer Knackz
53 - 46
May 7, 2017
Ajer Knackz – AZRazo Contractors
36 - 29
May 7, 2017
Stat Experts – Global Navigators
32 - 24
April 30, 2017
Stat Experts – AZRazo Contractors
48 - 41
April 30, 2017
Ajer Knackz – Global Navigators
63 - 32
April 23, 2017
AZRazo Contractors – Global Navigators
63 - 27
April 23, 2017
Stat Experts – Ajer Knackz
41 - 32
April 9, 2017
Global Navigators – Stat Experts
60 - 57
April 9, 2017
Ajer Knackz – AZRazo Contractors
70 - 42
April 2, 2017
AZRazo Contractors – Stat Experts
43 - 41
April 2, 2017
Ajer Knackz – Global Navigators
42 - 35
March 26, 2017
Stat Experts – Ajer Knackz
58 - 21
March 26, 2017
Global Navigators – AZRazo Contractors
40 - 38

JUNIORS (Ages 17 & Under)

Match Score
May 14, 2017
CRI Squad – Praxis Squad
2 - 0
May 14, 2017
Mass Creative – CPI SHOOTERS
49 - 64
May 7, 2017
CRI Squad – Mass Creative
51 - 46
May 7, 2017
CPI SHOOTERS – Praxis Squad
59 - 48
April 30, 2017
CRI Squad – CPI SHOOTERS
74 - 50
April 30, 2017
Praxis Squad – Mass Creative
52 - 40
April 23, 2017
CRI Squad – Praxis Squad
61 - 60
April 23, 2017
CPI SHOOTERS – Mass Creative
51 - 35
April 9, 2017
CRI Squad – Mass Creative
67 - 50
April 9, 2017
CPI SHOOTERS – Praxis Squad
80 - 50
April 2, 2017
CPI SHOOTERS – CRI Squad
65 - 62
April 2, 2017
Mass Creative – Praxis Squad
51 - 48
March 26, 2017
CRI Squad – Praxis Squad
58 - 54
March 26, 2017
CPI SHOOTERS – Mass Creative
51 - 46

Adult Division

5’11” – DIVISION 1

Match Score
May 14, 2017
AIR TSINELAS – ALAS
51 - 45
May 14, 2017
TEAM GIL – VILLAGE BOYS
51 - 44
May 14, 2017
SIN CITY – BOUSINS
49 - 19
May 14, 2017
JUVI DC – JUVI NOVA
2 - 0
May 7, 2017
SIN CITY – JUVI NOVA
58 - 41
May 7, 2017
JUVI DC – TEAM GIL
59 - 56
May 7, 2017
AIR TSINELAS – VILLAGE BOYS
53 - 47
May 7, 2017
ALAS – BOUSINS
39 - 34
April 30, 2017
JUVI NOVA – ALAS
51 - 41
April 30, 2017
SIN CITY – JUVI DC
41 - 40
April 30, 2017
TEAM GIL – AIR TSINELAS
51 - 47
April 30, 2017
BOUSINS – VILLAGE BOYS
33 - 30
April 23, 2017
JUVI DC – AIR TSINELAS
53 - 52
April 23, 2017
SIN CITY – ALAS
41 - 37
April 23, 2017
VILLAGE BOYS – JUVI NOVA
73 - 56
April 23, 2017
TEAM GIL – BOUSINS
60 - 50
April 9, 2017
TEAM GIL – JUVI NOVA
64 - 51
April 9, 2017
JUVI DC – ALAS
62 - 40
April 9, 2017
SIN CITY – VILLAGE BOYS
52 - 41
April 9, 2017
BOUSINS – AIR TSINELAS
52 - 37
April 2, 2017
SIN CITY – TEAM GIL
26 - 23
April 2, 2017
JUVI DC – BOUSINS
63 - 50
April 2, 2017
JUVI NOVA – AIR TSINELAS
37 - 36
April 2, 2017
VILLAGE BOYS – ALAS
71 - 54
March 26, 2017
SIN CITY – AIR TSINELAS
48 - 39
March 26, 2017
JUVI DC – VILLAGE BOYS
48 - 43
March 26, 2017
BOUSINS – JUVI NOVA
50 - 29
March 26, 2017
TEAM GIL – ALAS
49 - 38

5’11” – DIVISION 2

Match Score
May 14, 2017
TEAM AUS – JASS BROS
2 - 0
May 14, 2017
BALLER'Os – GUNSTON BOYS
59 - 54
May 14, 2017
MAGINOO – ALPHA Q
38 - 37
May 14, 2017
NOVA JUNIORS – NEMESIS 5'11
51 - 50
May 14, 2017
KEYS – MUST BE NICE
50 - 42
May 7, 2017
BALLER'Os – MUST BE NICE
57 - 54
May 7, 2017
KEYS – ALPHA Q
58 - 55
May 7, 2017
GUNSTON BOYS – TEAM AUS
66 - 55
May 7, 2017
NOVA JUNIORS – JASS BROS
55 - 50
May 7, 2017
MAGINOO – NEMESIS 5'11
42 - 41
April 30, 2017
BALLER'Os – TEAM AUS
60 - 52
April 30, 2017
ALPHA Q – JASS BROS
53 - 28
April 30, 2017
GUNSTON BOYS – MAGINOO
60 - 53
April 30, 2017
MUST BE NICE – NOVA JUNIORS
43 - 39
April 30, 2017
KEYS – NEMESIS 5'11
59 - 54
April 23, 2017
BALLER'Os – JASS BROS
55 - 44
April 23, 2017
KEYS – MAGINOO
68 - 46
April 23, 2017
MUST BE NICE – GUNSTON BOYS
49 - 48
April 23, 2017
ALPHA Q – NOVA JUNIORS
37 - 36
April 23, 2017
TEAM AUS – NEMESIS 5'11
46 - 42
April 9, 2017
BALLER'Os – NEMESIS 5'11
51 - 46
April 9, 2017
TEAM AUS – ALPHA Q
64 - 50
April 9, 2017
MUST BE NICE – JASS BROS
41 - 33
April 9, 2017
KEYS – GUNSTON BOYS
52 - 37
April 9, 2017
NOVA JUNIORS – MAGINOO
54 - 42
April 2, 2017
MAGINOO – TEAM AUS
60 - 50
April 2, 2017
MUST BE NICE – NEMESIS 5'11
43 - 39
April 2, 2017
ALPHA Q – BALLER'Os
43 - 40
April 2, 2017
KEYS – NOVA JUNIORS
59 - 40
April 2, 2017
GUNSTON BOYS – JASS BROS
34 - 33
March 26, 2017
KEYS – JASS BROS
47 - 38
March 26, 2017
GUNSTON BOYS – NEMESIS 5'11
45 - 36
March 26, 2017
BALLER'Os – MAGINOO
49 - 45
March 26, 2017
MUST BE NICE – ALPHA Q
39 - 28
March 26, 2017
TEAM AUS – NOVA JUNIORS
48 - 46

SENIORS (32 & Up)

Match Score
May 14, 2017
NAVY FEDERAL – WASHINGTON SRS
54 - 49
May 14, 2017
TEAM GIL - SRS – PYTHONS
70 - 36
May 14, 2017
TEAM PILIPINAS – NEMESIS GENERALS
2 - 0
May 7, 2017
TEAM GIL - SRS – NAVY FEDERAL
57 - 53
May 7, 2017
TEAM PILIPINAS – WASHINGTON SRS
47 - 32
May 7, 2017
PYTHONS – NEMESIS GENERALS
50 - 39
April 30, 2017
PYTHONS – WASHINGTON SRS
55 - 54
April 30, 2017
TEAM PILIPINAS – NAVY FEDERAL
56 - 40
April 30, 2017
TEAM GIL - SRS – NEMESIS GENERALS
72 - 43
April 23, 2017
WASHINGTON SRS – NEMESIS GENERALS
50 - 40
April 23, 2017
TEAM GIL - SRS – TEAM PILIPINAS
66 - 39
April 23, 2017
NAVY FEDERAL – PYTHONS
41 - 39
April 9, 2017
PYTHONS – TEAM PILIPINAS
49 - 44
April 9, 2017
TEAM GIL - SRS – WASHINGTON SRS
52 - 30
April 9, 2017
NEMESIS GENERALS – NAVY FEDERAL
36 - 32
April 2, 2017
NAVY FEDERAL – WASHINGTON SRS
48 - 45
April 2, 2017
TEAM PILIPINAS – NEMESIS GENERALS
54 - 36
April 2, 2017
TEAM GIL - SRS – PYTHONS
50 - 32
March 26, 2017
PYTHONS – NEMESIS GENERALS
60 - 33
March 26, 2017
TEAM GIL - SRS – NAVY FEDERAL
52 - 47
March 26, 2017
WASHINGTON SRS – TEAM PILIPINAS
47 - 38

MASTERS (45 & Up)

Match Score
May 14, 2017
ASTIG – CROSSOVER
53 - 33
May 14, 2017
TEAM PACMAN – DEAUSEN MASTERS
44 - 36
May 14, 2017
SHARPSHOOTERS – AJER EMBROIDERY
41 - 35
May 14, 2017
CROSSROADS – OKL
30 - 29
May 7, 2017
CROSSOVER – OKL
59 - 35
May 7, 2017
ASTIG – TEAM PACMAN
37 - 25
May 7, 2017
SHARPSHOOTERS – CROSSROADS
40 - 26
May 7, 2017
DEAUSEN MASTERS – AJER EMBROIDERY
60 - 35
April 30, 2017
ASTIG – OKL
43 - 32
April 30, 2017
TEAM PACMAN – AJER EMBROIDERY
39 - 32
April 30, 2017
CROSSROADS – DEAUSEN MASTERS
40 - 39
April 30, 2017
CROSSOVER – SHARPSHOOTERS
45 - 30
April 23, 2017
SHARPSHOOTERS – OKL
35 - 34
April 23, 2017
DEAUSEN MASTERS – CROSSOVER
52 - 34
April 23, 2017
ASTIG – AJER EMBROIDERY
51 - 42
April 23, 2017
CROSSROADS – TEAM PACMAN
40 - 33
April 9, 2017
ASTIG – SHARPSHOOTERS
51 - 30
April 9, 2017
TEAM PACMAN – CROSSOVER
29 - 28
April 9, 2017
DEAUSEN MASTERS – OKL
41 - 29
April 9, 2017
CROSSROADS – AJER EMBROIDERY
36 - 30
April 2, 2017
DEAUSEN MASTERS – SHARPSHOOTERS
68 - 38
April 2, 2017
CROSSOVER – AJER EMBROIDERY
45 - 32
April 2, 2017
ASTIG – CROSSROADS
50 - 37
April 2, 2017
OKL – TEAM PACMAN
37 - 28
March 26, 2017
CROSSOVER – CROSSROADS
34 - 39
March 26, 2017
OKL – AJER EMBROIDERY
46 - 24
March 26, 2017
DEAUSEN MASTERS – ASTIG
43 - 38
March 26, 2017
SHARPSHOOTERS – TEAM PACMAN
29 - 25